You are here:

Our Team

Our staff are selected for their dedication, positive attitude and depth of understanding.

Specialist staff support pupils with the ultimate goal of helping children become independent learners.

Christine Aburn – SEN Specialist Teacher

Rebecca Arthur-Aidoo – Specialist SEN Teacher

Natalie Atkin – Home Liaison Officer

Tina Austin – SEN Teaching Assistant

David Baines – Bursar Cambridge and Rochester

Elizabeth Baines – Principal/Executive Headteacher

Kelly Bates – Forest Schools and Wellbeing

Lauren Benson – Examinations and Assessment Manager

Charys Beswick – SEN Specialist Teacher

Maria Bird – SEN Teaching Assistant

Michaela Bolton – SEN Speicialist Teacher

Paula Brett – Safeguarding and LAC Manager

Andy Briggs – SEN Specialist Teacher

Fraser Carter – Curriculum Specialist Teaching Assistant

Jan Christmas – Specialist SEN Teacher

Rhoni Christmas – Trainee Teaching Assistant

Lisa Church – SEN Teaching Assistant

Jacqueline Clark – Admissions, Marketing and Therapy Manager

Lesley Cook – Executive Personal Assistant and Human Resources Manager

Susan David – SEN Specialist Teacher / SENCO

Nicola Devere – SEN Teaching Assistant

Tanya Edwards – SEN Teaching Assistant

Angela Fowler – Emotional Wellbeing Manager

Debbi Frost – Speech and Language Assistant

Thomas Furnell – Head of College

Dani Gillespie – SEN Teaching Assistant

Dallis Hartup – SEN Teaching Assistant

Daisy Hay – Teaching Assistant

Jennie Herbert – SEN Teaching Assistant

Gary Hunsley – Specialist SEN Teacher

Linda Hurren – Emotional Wellbeing Practitioner

Ellie Jenner – Speech and Language Assistant

Lorraine Jenner – SEN Teaching Assistant

Keri Jordan – SEN Specialist Teacher

Janice Kearns – SEN Specialist Teacher

Rebecca Kennedy – Deputy Headteacher

Kate Kuhn – Specialist SEN Teacher

Nicola Lambert – SEN Specialist Teacher

Angharad Lanning – SEN Specialist Teacher

Beth Lanning – SEN Specialist Teacher

Megan Lanning – SEN Specialist Teacher

Gayle Lusty – Trainee Specialist SEN Teacher

Michelle Male – SEN Secretary

Kieren Martin – Assistant Headteacher (College)

Anita Mason – Trainee Teacher

Hayley May –  Deputy Headteacher (College)

Georgina Miles – Trainee Teaching Assistant

Nikki Miles – Trainee Teacher

Lauren Minton – Occupational Therapist

Tony Moorcroft – Caretaking Manager

Chloe Moorcroft – Assistant Dyslexia and Communication Therapist (Assessor)

Georgina Moorcroft – Vice Principal

Joe Moorcroft – Assistant Emotional Wellbeing Manager

Lennon Moorcroft – Music Award Advisor and Assessor

Peter Morley – Trainee Teacher

Aaron Mulcahy – Assistant Finance Manager

Kirsty Mulcahy – Trainee Teacher and EHC Manager

Anne Munday – SEN Review Manager

Emma Murphy – SEN Teaching Assistant

Georgia Murphy – Trainee OT Assistant

Katie Perry – Administration Assistant

Helena Phillips – External Audit, Administration and Education Assistant Manager

Janice Phillips – Community Liaison Manager

Julie Pike – Receptionist

Lucky Powar – SEN Science and Mathematics Teacher

Gemma Price – Speech and Language Therapist

Ryan Purnell – Assistant Caretaker and Housekeeper

Gemma Regan – Speech, Language and Communication Therapist

Carol Sargeant – College Safeguarding and LAC Co-Ordinator

Jennifer Sargeant – SEN Teaching Assistant

Joseph Scott – Assistant Caretaker and Housekeeper

Susan Scott – Housekeeping Manager

Tom Smy – Emotional Well Being Support

Jenny Stevens – School Emotional Wellbeing Assistant

Emily Stone – Assistant Headteacher

Oliver Swinfen – Administration Assistant and Data Clerk

Lana Tremain – SEN Teaching Assistant

Jody Worrell – SEN Teaching Assistant / FLO

Chris Young – SEN Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth Baines

Elizabeth MKF Baines, MA, BA (Hons), B.Ed, PGDipEd(SEN), NPQH

Principal/Executive Headteacher for the School, College, Gateway and Training

Involvement with Learner

  • KS4 and College Education & Accreditation Provision (ASDAN programmes, Social skills), History, Mathematics, Arts & Crafts

Rebecca Kennedy

Rebecca Kennedy

Head of School

Involvement with Learner

  • Tutor for Key Stage 4 Class
  • Dyslexia Specialist
  • Personal and Social Education
  • Literacy Intervention

 

blank-female

Janice Kearns

Head of Education (KS1/2/3)

Involvement with Learner

  • KS1,2,3 tutor
  • Curriculum for KS1,2,3
  • Prospective & Transition at KS1,2,3
  • Literacy Intervention
  • Lego Therapy and Lego Club

Georgina Moorcroft

Georgina Moorcroft, CIAG Dip, DTLLS

Vice Principal

Involvement with Learner

  • Head of Person-Centred and Transitional Provision
  • Employability
  • Careers Guidance
  • Work Experience (out of School/College)
  • KS4/5 Transition

Thomas Furnell

Thomas Furnell, DTLLS

Head of College

Involvement with Learner

  • Head of ICT, Mathematics and Welfare
  • ELC – L3 ICT
  • ELC- GCSE Maths
  • Into-Film
  • Homework Club

 

Emily Fawcett

Emily Stone, PGCE, BA

Head of English and KS4

Involvement with Learner

  • Teaching including English, History, Media
  • Stretch and Challenge
  • Creative Writing Club

 

Janice Phillips

Janice Phillips

Community Liason Officer

Involvement with Learner

  • Arts Award Adviser and Internal Moderator
  • Social Skills and PHSMSC Activities and Events

 

blank-female

Christine Aburn

Senior Specialist Teacher including Extension and Challenge

Involvement with Learner

  • Year 9 Tutor and Teacher
  • Food Technology, Catering and Hospitality
  • Science (KS3)
  • Literature (KS4/5)

 

Kerri Jordan

SEN DT Teacher

Involvement with Learner

  • Year 9 Tutor and Teacher
  • Food Technology, Catering and Hospitality
  • Science (KS3)
  • Literature (KS4/5)

 

Charys Beswick

Charys Beswick

KS1/2 Senior Specialist Teacher

Involvement with Learner

  • KS1/2 Teacher and Tutor
  • Arts Award Adviser & Moderator

 

Angela Fowler 2

Angela Fowler, DTLLS

Emotional Wellbeing Manager

Involvement with Learner

  • College Tutor
  • Curriculum teaching – English, Mathematics, Social Skills, SPE, Food Technology (KS3), Catering and Hospitality (KS4/5)
  • Foodwise (healthy living)

 

Hayley May

Hayley May, DTLLS, BA

Deputy Headteacher (College)

Involvement with Learner

  • English ELC, Mathematics, PSE & Media

 

Lucky Powar

Lucky Powar

Specialist Science Teacher (GCSE)

Involvement with Learner

  • GCSE Science

 

Micheala Perkins

Michaela Bolton (nee Perkins) DTLLS, BA

SEN Specialist Teacher [QTLS]

Involvement with Learner

  • Arts Award Adviser and Crafts
  • Supporting Educational Provision

 

Bethany Lanning

Beth Lanning DTLLS, BA

SEN Specialist Teacher [QTLS]

Involvement with Learner

  • Arts Award Adviser and Pottery
  • Supporting Educational Provision

 

Keiren Martin

Kieren Martin DTLLS, PTLLS

Assistant Headteacher (College)

Involvement with Learner

  • Educational Support to KS4/5
  • Study Programmes
  • PE Activities Club
  • Business Studies Instructor

 

Lauren Benson, DTLLS, IQA

Examination and Assessment Manager

 

Natalie Atkin

Natalie Atkin

Home Liaison Officer

Involvement with Learner

  • Educational Support to KS4/5
  • Horticulture and Land Based Studies
  • Gardening Club

 

Angharad Lanning

Specialist SEN Teacher

 

Gemma Regan

Gemma Regan

Speech, Language & Communication Therapist

Involvement with Learner

  • Classroom and Breaktime SLCT
  • One to One and Small Group SLCT

 

Gemma Price

Speech, Language & Communication Therapist

Involvement with Learner

  • Classroom and Breaktime SLCT
  • One to One and Small Group SLCT

 

 

Lauren Minton (2)

Lauren Minton

Occupational Therapist

Involvement with Learner

  • Classroom and Breaktime SLCT
  • One to One and small group SLCT

 

Linda Hurren

Linda Hurren

Emotional Wellbeing Advocate

Involvement with Learner

  • Classroom and Breaktime SLCT
  • One to One and small group SLCT

 

Andy Briggs

Andy Briggs

Sports Leader Curriculum Coordinator

 

Involvement with Learner

  • Cover Supervisor
  • Educational & Core Support
  • PE Co-Ordinator

 

Lorriane Jenner

Lorraine Jenner

Senior Specialist Teaching Assistant / Reading Intervention

Involvement with Learner

  • Educational & Core Support
  • Reading Intervention

 

Nikki Miles

Nikki Miles

Trinity Strategic Manager (H&S, LOtC)

 

 

Kirsty Mulcahy

Specialist SEN Teacher

 

 

Chloe Moorcroft

Assistant Dyslexia and Communication Therapist (Assessor)

 

 

Ellie Jenner

Ellie Jenner

Specialist Teaching Assistant and Trainee IQA Officer

 

Nicola Devere

Nicola Devere

Specialist Teaching Assistant

 

 

Jenny Stevens

Trinity Emotional Wellbeing Assistant

 

Aaron Mulcahy

Assistant Finance Manager

 

 

 

Jenny Sargarent

SEN Specialist Teaching Assistant

 

Tanya Edwards

SEN Specialist Teaching Assistant

 

Anne Munday

Anne Munday

Secretary and School Receptionist

Involvement with Learner

  • Annual and Transitional Review Support

 

Julie Pike

Secretary and School Receptionist

Involvement with Learner

  • Annual and Transitional Review Support

 

David Baines

Bursar Cambridge and Rochester

 

Lesley Cook

Executive Personal Assistant and Human Resources Manager

 

Carol Sargarent

College Safeguarding and LAC Co-ordinator

 

Kate Kuhn

Specialist SEN Teacher

 

Susan Scott

Housekeeping Manager

 

Request information.

Request our Information Book below.

Have a question?

Login

Forgot your password?

Register